Privacy Statement

Here you can find Lammin Ikkuna's privacy statement linked to Prostudio application.

LAMMIN OVET JA IKKUNAT OY

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Personal data act (523/1999) 10 § and 24 §


Updated: 28.6.2021


1 Holder of the register

Lammin Ikkuna Oy, Paarmamäentie 2, 16900 Lammi, Finland.

business ID: FI1454666-1 myynti@lammin.fi

tel. +358 10 8411 700

 

2 Person in charge of the register

Risto Järvinen, Marketing Designer

Lammin Ikkuna Oy, Paarmamäentie 2, 16900 Lammi, Finland, myynti@lammin.fi

tel. +358 8411 700

 

3 Name of the register:

Customer and marketing register

 

4 Purpose for processing personal data

The register collects information necessary to manage and maintain customer relationships, including invoicing. The information is used in information, marketing of products and services, newsletters and campaigns.

 

5 Content of the register

The register contains private customers: Name, address, telephone number, e-mail address. About corporate customers: Company name, business ID, delivery address, billing address, payment term, contact person's name, telephone number, e-mail. Other customer information: Discounts, deliveries, invoicing, complaints, warranty issues and other commercial information.

 

6 Regular sources of information for the register

The information content of the register is collected from the registrants themselves at different stages of the customer relationship, for example in connection with events and contacts, and as transfers from the databases of other registrars. The transferor of personal data is responsible for the accuracy of this personal data and the grounds for the transfer.

 

7 Regular disclosures

Personal data necessary for business may be disclosed to a sister company, as well as to certain partner companies with the consent of the data subject.

 

8 Data transfer outside the European Union (EU) or European Economic Area (EEA)

The data will not be disclosed outside the EU or the EEA.

 

9 Registry security principles

The personal data in the register is protected in Lammin Ikkuna Oy's database, to which unrelated persons or parties do not have access and which are protected by firewalls, passwords and other technical means.

The databases and their backups are located in locked rooms and the data can only be accessed by pre-designated persons. If manual data is received or printed in the register, it is also stored in a locked state. Unnecessary manual material is disposed of securely in accordance with the decisions and instructions issued for data retention.

 

10 Right of inspection

According to Section 29 of the HetiL, the data subject has the right to check his or her information in the register. The request shall be addressed to the party referred to in point 2.

 

11 Right to demand correction of information

Pursuant to Section 30 of the HetiL, the data subject has the right to demand the correction of incorrect information about himself or herself in the register. The request is addressed to the party in point 2.

 

12 Deletion of data

Personal data entered in the register shall be deleted when there is no legal basis for their retention.